Elmec Heaters & Appliances

Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

GST No. 33AABFE9874H1Z8

Send Email
0804607264687% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Product Range » Industrial Heaters


Industrial Heaters

We are enlisted amongst the leading manufacturer and suppliers of technically updated Domestic Heaters such as Hot Runner Coil Heaters, High Watt Density Cartridge Heaters, Leaf Proof Nozzle Band Heaters, Plastic Proof Nozzle Band Heaters, Mica Band Heaters, Ceramic Band Heaters and different others. 

 


Commercial kitchen Water Immersion Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Commercial kitchen Water Immersion Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 450 / pieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
Power (Watt)1500 W
Heating ElementAluminium
Warranty1 Year
Frequency50Hz
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Heater MateriaCopper
Power SourceElectric
Voltage Range230 V
Wattage1000 to 9000
Depth of Immersion220mm to 610mm
Country of OriginMade in India

We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Industrial Water immersion Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
Specifications:
TypeWattsVoltageDepth of ImmersionFlange
EH/IHCU       20/222000230220mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
EH/IHCUS     20/222000230220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       30/283000230280mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
EH/IHCUS     30/223000230/400(Y)220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       40/264000230/400(Y)260mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       50/325000230/400(Y)320mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       60/386000230/400(Y)380mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       90/559000230/400(Y)550mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       90/619000230/400(Y)610mm2″ BSPT
Yes! I am Interested

Industrial Room Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Industrial Room Heaters
  • Industrial Room Heaters
  • Industrial Room Heaters
  • Industrial Room Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Heater TypeQuartz
Wattage1100 W
Heating Element MaterialCeramic
Power (Watt)800 W
TypeOil Filled Room Heater
PortablePortable
Temperature Rangemax
Colorwhite
Country of OriginMade in India

industrial room heater

Heater MaterialABSVoltage220 VTypeElementColorWhiteCountry of OriginMade in India
Yes! I am Interested

Hot Runner Coil Heater

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hot Runner Coil Heater
  • Hot Runner Coil Heater
  • Hot Runner Coil Heater
  • Hot Runner Coil Heater
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity3 Piece
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Voltage220 V
Power1500W
Power SourceElectric
Packaging TypeBox
Frequency50 Hz
ColorSilver
Product TypeHot Runner Coil Heater
TypeImmersion Heater
Country of OriginMade in India

Coil Heaters are available in Copper, SS304, SS316, SS321, Inconel and Incoloy sheath. Tubular heating elements, made with high quality Nickel Chrome and Kanthal resistance wire helical wound and centrally placed in metal tube with densely filled MGO insulation Powder. These are made in standard sizes and as per costumer specification. Elmec Casting heaters are available in Brass and Aluminium metal with cooling tubes.

Applications:
  • Plastic Processing Machinery
  • Water and Oil Heating Application
  • Packaging Machines
  • Vending Machines
  • Dies & Tools
  • Heating Chemical Solutions
  • Ovens & Dryers
  • Kitchen Equipment
  • Medical Equipment
Yes! I am Interested

Industrial Air Heater

REQUEST CALLBACK

Industrial Air Heater
  • Industrial Air Heater
  • Industrial Air Heater
  • Industrial Air Heater
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 700 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
TypesRing Heaters
Heater MaterialSS
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
ShapeU
I Deal InNew Only
DDepth of U Tube Air Heaters254 mm to 900 mm
Voltage230
TypeAir Heaters
Wattage500 to 2000
PowerElectric

Our technological adeptness has made us the pioneers of manufacturing and supplying leading qualityAir Heaters. These heaters are specially designed to provide ultra compact high temperature heating and widely utilized in packaging, drying and various other industrial applications. Our offered air heaters are developed from finest grade heating elements which render longer mechanical life to it. Further, our prestigious clients can order these heaters from us in various size and power specifications at a competitive price.

Features:

  • Safe to use
  • Energy efficient
  • Compact design
  • Easy to maintain

Specifications:
TypeWattsVoltageDepth of U Tube Air HeatersMounting
   Length mm Breadth mmHeight mmTwo adjustable brackets.
EH/CNT           105002302545540
EH/CNT           187502304605540
EH/CNT           2410002306105540
EH/CNST         3010002307625540
EH/CNT           3015002307625540
EH/CNST         3915002309905540
EH/CNST         3920002309905540
Yes! I am Interested

Industrial Air Duct Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Industrial Air Duct Heaters
  • Industrial Air Duct Heaters
  • Industrial Air Duct Heaters
  • Industrial Air Duct Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 11,286 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypesRing Heaters
Voltage220V
ConditionNew
Heater MaterialSS
BrandElmec
Power25kw
Resistance Tolerance+10%, -5%
TypeIndustrial Air Duct Heaters
ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeBoxes
Country of OriginMade in India

Duct heaters provide enhanced comfort and increased system efficiency by maintaining or accelerating warm air flowing throughout ductwork within a building, especially in areas furthest away from the main HVAC unit. To cater the buyer's requirement, we provide the best quality of Duct Heaters in the most affordable range. Get the best price of Duct Heaters
Yes! I am Interested

Brass Cast Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Brass Cast Heaters
  • Brass Cast Heaters
  • Brass Cast Heaters
  • Brass Cast Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
TypesRing Heaters
Voltage110V
ShapeRound
Heater MaterialBrass
Power1000Watt
Power SourceElectric
PhaseSingle
Frequency60 Hz
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Packaging TypeBox
Country of OriginMade in India

Voltage 110V
Heater Material Stainless Steel
Shape Round
Power Electric
Size As Per Requirement
Phase Single Phase
Frequency 50 Hz
Yes! I am Interested

Aluminium Cast Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aluminium Cast Heaters
  • Aluminium Cast Heaters
  • Aluminium Cast Heaters
  • Aluminium Cast Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / pieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
TypesDrum Heaters
Voltage220 V
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Frequency50 Hz
Packaging TypeBox
Power400W
Heater MaterialCast Aluminium
PhaseSingle Phase
Product TypeAluminium Cast Heaters
Power SourceElectric
Country of OriginMade in India

Voltage 110V
Heater Material Stainless Steel
Shape Round
Power Electric
Size As Per Requirement
Phase Single Phase
Frequency 50 Hz
Yes! I am Interested

High Density Cartridge Heater

REQUEST CALLBACK

High Density Cartridge Heater
  • High Density Cartridge Heater
  • High Density Cartridge Heater
  • High Density Cartridge Heater
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
TypesImmersion Heaters
Heater MaterialSS
Power SourceElectric
Temperature550 deg C
I Deal InNew Only
TypeCartridge Heater
MaterialSS
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Voltage230 V
Power1000 W
Country of OriginMade in India

Elmec Produces Low, Medium, High Watt Density and Split type Cartridge Heater with most advanced technology and quality raw material, for efficient working, vibration proof and this ensures excellent reliability in heavy duty working conditions. High performance is achieved by correct installation of the cartridge heaters. The perfect fitness of the heater in the hole facilitates good heat exchange between the surfaces of heater and mass to be heated, this increases the heater life and reduces energy loss.

Applications:
  • Plastic Processing Machinery
  • Hot Runner Mould
  • Packaging Machinery
  • Dies & Moulds
  • Shoe Machinery
  • Labeling Machinery
  • Food Processing Machinery
  • Hot Stamping
  • Heating Gas
  • Heating Liquids
Yes! I am Interested

Flame explosion Proof Tubular immersion Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Flame explosion Proof Tubular immersion Heaters
  • Flame explosion Proof Tubular immersion Heaters
  • Flame explosion Proof Tubular immersion Heaters
  • Flame explosion Proof Tubular immersion Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
TypesImmersion Heaters
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Voltage220V
Heater MaterialSS
Heater TypeFrame Proof Tubular
Is It CustomizedCustomized
Is It PortablePortable
I Deal InNew Only
Power1500 W
ApplicationFood Processing,Textile,Corrugation

We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Flame Proof Tubular Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
Yes! I am Interested

Oil Immersion Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oil Immersion Heaters
  • Oil Immersion Heaters
  • Oil Immersion Heaters
  • Oil Immersion Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Voltage110V
TypesImmersion Heaters
Heater MaterialSS 304
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
ConditionNew
Depth of Immersion438mm - 550mm
Wattage1000 to 9000
UsageHeavy oil,lubricant,quenching oil,edible oil
Country of OriginMade in India

Elmec Oil Immersion Heaters are available in SS304, SS316, SS321, Inconel & Incolloy sheath.Tubular heating elements are available for various industrial & domestic applications. Every heaters are made with quality raw material like Tubes, MGO powder, Resistance wire, Terminal pins and ets,. Our heaters are specially cared by our production team to ensure for long life, Uniform heating , Energy efficient. We build every technically possible heaters as per your requirements. All our heaters are tested for High voltage test up to 2000 Volts and meger 100 Meg ohms to infinity.

Features:
  • Nickel Chrome/Kanthal resistance wire
  • Immersion Heaters are available with screw plug flanges
  • Air Heaters are available with MS or SS fins
  • Tubular heating elements with additional teflon sleeving is available for heating corrosive chemicals

Applications:
  • Plastic Processing machinery.
  • Water and Oil Heating Appliances.
  • Packaging machineries
  • Vending Machines.
  • Dies and Tools.
  • Heating Chemical Solutions.
  • Ovens & Dryers
  • Kitchen equipments
  • Medical equipments
  • Used in many other applications.
Specifications:
    TypeWattsVoltageDepth of ImmersionMounting
         
    EH/OHST   10/43.81000230438mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
    EH/OHST   15/43.81500230220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   20/43.82000230280mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
    EH/OHST   30/43.83000230/400(Y)220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   40/57.54000230/400(Y)575mm2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   50/57.55000230/400(Y)320mm2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   60/57.56000230/400(Y)380mm2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   90/71.29000230/400(Y)550mm2″ BSPT
      Yes! I am Interested

      Hot Runner Manifold Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Hot Runner Manifold Heater
      • Hot Runner Manifold Heater
      • Hot Runner Manifold Heater
      • Hot Runner Manifold Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 900 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Brand NameElmec Heaters & Appliances
      I Deal InNew Only
      Voltage240 V
      Usage/ApplicationMANIFOLD HEATER FOR HOT RUNNER MOULDS
      TypeManifold Solar Water Heater
      Power1000 W
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Manifold Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Air Finned Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Air Finned Heaters
      • Air Finned Heaters
      • Air Finned Heaters
      • Air Finned Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 350 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      TypesDuct Heaters
      Voltage220V
      ConditionNew
      I Deal InNew Only
      PhaseThree Phases
      Wattage500 to 2000 W
      Packaging TypeBoxes
      Voltage Range230 V
      Heater MaterialSS304
      Depth of U Tube Air Heaters254 to 990
      TypeAir Finned Heaters
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Air Finned Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Specifications:
      TypeWattsVoltageDepth of U Tube Air HeatersMounting
      Length mmBreadth mmHeight mmTwo adjustable brackets.
      EH/CNT 105002302545540
      EH/CNT 187502304605540
      EH/CNT 2410002306105540
      EH/CNST 3010002307625540
      EH/CNT 3015002307625540
      EH/CNST 3915002309905540
      EH/CNST 3920002309905540
      Yes! I am Interested

      Hot Runner Coil Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Hot Runner Coil Heaters
      • Hot Runner Coil Heaters
      • Hot Runner Coil Heaters
      • Hot Runner Coil Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 1,800 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 piece
      Length TolerancePositive / Negative 5%
      temperatureUp to 800 deg C
      Sheath MaterialCr Ni-Steel
      Die Electrical Strength800V A/C
      ThermocoupleJ type (Standard) or K type
      Unheated Length35mm (Standard)
      Insulation MaterialMgo
      InsulationGreater Than or Equals to 5 M W
      Resistance Tolerance+ 10% (+ 5% Available Upon Request)
      Dimensional ToleranceCoil I.D + 0.1 to 0.2mm / Coil Length + 1mm
      Maximum Sheath Temperature700 Deg C
      Wattage Tolerance+ 10% (+ 5% Available Upon Request)
      Resistance WireNi Cr 80-20
      PowerElectric
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances

      Elmec hot runner heaters are made of nickel chrome resistance wire placed inside chrome nickel steel tube filled with mgo powder and compacted for faster and efficient heat transfer. The micro coil heaters are annealed to acquire malleability for bending into any shape. Hot runner heaters with built in thermo couple are also available. Hot runner bushes are produced with hot runner heaters of different cross section with inner brass and outer stainless steel cover.

      Applications:
      • Moulds & dies
      • Manifolds
      • Hot runner nozzles and spruce bushes
      • Packaging machineries
      • Manifolds
      • Injection moulding machine nozzle
      Yes! I am Interested

      Boiler Water Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Boiler Water Heater
      • Boiler Water Heater
      • Boiler Water Heater
      • Boiler Water Heater
      • +1 Boiler Water Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 600 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      Power (Watt)9000 Watts
      Star Rating4 Star
      Tank Body MaterialStainless Steel
      I Deal InNew Only
      Voltage230V
      PowerElectric
      ResistantCorrosion Resistant
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are well known entity involved in manufacturing and supplying superior grade Boiler Heaters. These heaters are best suited for industrial applications requiring high watt density heat emission for various processing operations. We have developed these heaters from industry approved tubes, MGO powder and terminal pins to assure longevity. Further, our prestigious clients can order these high performing heaters from us in 2000 to 9000 Watt at a nominal price.

      Features:
      • Energy efficient
      • Robust screw plug flanges
      • Longer mechanical life
      Yes! I am Interested

      Manifold Tublar Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Manifold  Tublar Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 1,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      TypesImmersion Heaters
      MaterialCopper
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Wattage+5 Percent to 10 Percent
      Length+ 1 Percent
      Cross Section+0.15mm
      InsulationGreater Than or Equals to 5 M W
      Minimum Bending Radius16 to 10 mm
      Maximum temperature on Heater Surface700 Deg C
      Die electric strength1500V
      Resistance+5 Percent to 10 Percent

      Highly compressed Tubular heaters are the most advanced heating solution for injection manifolds. The square section tubular heater allows excellent heat exchange between the surfaces of heater and manifold. These heaters are installed by careful hammering on the heaters along with square section grove over the manifold and pressed to hold the heaters in position and to get good surface contact, which results in good thermal exchange and increases the heater life and reduces energy loss.

      Tubular heaters are supplied in AISI 321 tube. Any non-standard cross section, length, watts, volts and sheath materials can be manufactured and supplied on request. Manifold Heaters are annealed to acquire malleability, can be bent to any complex shape.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Cast In Bush Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Cast In Bush Heater
      • Cast In Bush Heater
      • Cast In Bush Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 2,600 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      Power2500 W
      VoltageNone
      PhaseSingle
      Temperature450 Deg C
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Thickness20 mm
      Product Typehot runner Bush Heater
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are a leader in offering best quality Bush Heaters.  

      Our products are highly cherished across the nation for their high performance, efficiency, precision engineered, reliable, dimensional accuracy, durability, long life, low maintenance and light weight.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Stainless Steel Roller Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Stainless Steel Roller Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      MaterialSS
      TypeStainless Steel Roller Heater
      Frequency50 Hz
      Voltage440 V
      Packaging TypeBox
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      ColorRed
      Length3500mm
      GradeSS 304
      Diameter63.5-219mm

      We are a leader in offering best quality Roller Heater.  

      Our products are highly cherished across the nation for their high performance, efficiency, precision engineered, reliable, dimensional accuracy, durability, long life, low maintenance and light weight.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Mica Band Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Mica Band Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 300 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      TypesImmersion Heaters
      Voltage220V
      Frequency50 Hz
      ShapeRound
      Power SourceElectric
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Ceramic connectors Max Amp25 A
      Max AmpVertical/horizontal male plug on the heater Max. Amp 16 at 250V.
      Max Operating temperatureup to 250 Degree Centigrade
      Max Watt3.6 watts/cm2

      Elmec Energy saving Mica Band Heaters are made of Quality Nickel Chrome resistance ribbon precisely wound on specially selected Mica or Micanite sheet. It is then insulated and covered by metal sheathing and rolled uniformly to the required shape. Every heaters are made with quality raw material and specially cared by our production tem to ensure for long life, Uniform heate transfer , Energy efficient. We build every technically possible heaters as per your requirements of Holes, Terminal type , Mounting methods and special cout-outs.

      Features:
      • Rust resistant Sheath.
      • Top Quality Nickel Chrome ribbon.
      • Available with inbuilt insulation pad to reduce power consumption.

      Applications:
      • Plastic Processing Machinery.
      • Injection and Blow Moulding.
      • Extruders.
      • Many other Applications. (Medical,Lab-Equipments, etc)

      Types of Terminals:
      • 12inch Lead or Post Terminals.
      • Junction Box
      • Two flexible fiberglass insulated lead wires without junction box.
      • Protected fiberglass Wires with G.I or SS flexible conduct..
      • Fiberglass wire exists between Inner and Outer sheath.
      • Post terminal option available at 19 mm length.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Ceramic Band Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Ceramic Band Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 450 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
      TypesImmersion Heaters
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Max Watt7 watts per sq. cm.
      Ceramic connectors Max Amp25 A
      powerElectric
      Max AmpVertical/horizontal male plug on the heater Max. Amp 16 at 250V.
      MaterialCeramic
      Voltage220 V
      Max Temp250 Degree Centigrade
      ColorGrey

      Elmec Energy saving Band heaters are made of helically wound Nickel Chrome resistance coil precisely stretched with uniform coil PCD and inserted through steatite ceramic cores forming a flexible heating mat. It is then placed in flexible stainless steel housing with ceramic fiber insulation. These heaters are very flexible and can be fitted easily. Every heaters are made with quality raw material and specially cared by our production tem to ensure for long life, Uniform heat transfer , Energy efficient. We build every technically possible heaters as per your requirements of Holes, Terminal type, Mounting methods and special cut-outs.

      Features:
      • Nickel Chrome Resistance Wire.
      • Ceramic Fiber Insulation reduces power consumption by 20 to 30%
      • Available with heating & cooling combination.
      • Terminal Box, European plug option.
      • The electrical connection is available with cable outlets or post terminals covered with junction box.
      • The heater can be manufactured from a diameter of 38 mm upward.
      • For special type of terminals,drawing is required.

      Applications:
      • Plastic Processing Machinery.
      • Injection and Blow Moulding.
      • Extruders & Many other applications.

      Types of Terminals:
      • 12″ Lead or Post Terminals.
      • Junction Box
      • Two flexible fiberglass insulated lead wires without junction box.
      • Protected fiberglass Wires with G.I or SS flexible conduct..
      • Vertical/horizontal male plug on the heater Max. Amp 16 at 250V.
      • Fiberglass wire exists between Inner and Outer sheath.
      • Post terminal option available at 19 mm length.
      Yes! I am Interested

      D Split Type Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      D Split Type Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 350 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
      TypesImmersion Heaters
      ConditionNew
      Inner MaterialSS
      Power SourceElectric
      Voltage24-415 V
      Maximum Operating Temperature65 deg C
      MaterialCopper
      Power(Watts)2300W
      Packaging TypeBoxes
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      PowerElectric
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of D Split Type Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Sealed Brass Nozzle Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Sealed Brass Nozzle Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 900 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity3 Piece
      Voltage220V
      Heater Materialbrass
      Packaging Typeplastic
      Power350 watts
      ConditionNew
      Size30X 30
      BrandELMEC
      Country of OriginMade in India

      Elmec offer best in quality Mica sealed band heaters its fully sealed and leak proof size avaolable from 30 Dia to 90 dia wattage from 250 watts to 900 watts


      Additional Information:

      • Production Capacity: 1000
      • Delivery Time: 5
      • Packaging Details: PLASTIC
      Yes! I am Interested

      Ceramic Strip Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Ceramic Strip Heaters
      • Ceramic Strip Heaters
      • Ceramic Strip Heaters
      • Ceramic Strip Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 300 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      TypesImmersion Heaters
      MaterialStainless Steel
      Voltage220 V
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      ConditionNew
      Heater MaterialSS
      TemperatureUpto 550 Deg C
      Power SourceElectric
      FinishingCoated
      Material GradeSS304
      Is It Corrosion ResistantCorrosion Resistant
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are a leader in offering best quality Strip Heater.  

      Our products are highly cherished across the nation for their high performance, efficiency, precision engineered, reliable, dimensional accuracy, durability, long life, low maintenance and light weight.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Electric Strip Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Electric Strip Heaters
      • Electric Strip Heaters
      • Electric Strip Heaters
      • Electric Strip Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 350 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity3 Piece
      TypesStrip Heater
      Voltage220 V
      Heating SourceElectric
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      ConditionNew
      Heater MaterialNickel Chrome
      Power SourceElectric
      Frequency50 Hz
      Maximum Temperature600 D C
      Power(Watts)800W
      Country of OriginMade in India

      We are a leader in offering Electric strip Heaters.  

      Our products are highly cherished across the nation for their high performance, efficiency, precision engineered, reliable, dimensional accuracy, durability, long life, low maintenance and light weight.
      Yes! I am Interested

       
      X


      Explore More Products

      Contact via E-mail
      Contact via SMS
      Sundar Raj (Managing Partner)
      Elmec Heaters & Appliances
      No. 103, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Ekkattuthangal, Guindy
      Chennai - 600032, Tamil Nadu, India
      Call Us: 
      Call Response Rate: 87%
      Share Us :



      Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

      © Elmec Heaters & Appliances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
      Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

      Elmec Heaters & Appliances