Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Industrial Heaters

We are enlisted amongst the leading manufacturer and suppliers of technically updated Domestic Heaters such as Hot Runner Coil Heaters, High Watt Density Cartridge Heaters, Leaf Proof Nozzle Band Heaters, Plastic Proof Nozzle Band Heaters, Mica Band Heaters, Ceramic Band Heaters and different others. 

 


Ceramic Band Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ceramic Band Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 450 / pieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
powerElectric
ColorGrey
Voltage220 V
MaterialCeramic
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Max Watt7 watts per sq. cm.
Max Temp250 Degree Centigrade
Max AmpVertical/horizontal male plug on the heater Max. Amp 16 at 250V.
Ceramic connectors Max Amp25 A

Elmec Energy saving Band heaters are made of helically wound Nickel Chrome resistance coil precisely stretched with uniform coil PCD and inserted through steatite ceramic cores forming a flexible heating mat. It is then placed in flexible stainless steel housing with ceramic fiber insulation. These heaters are very flexible and can be fitted easily. Every heaters are made with quality raw material and specially cared by our production tem to ensure for long life, Uniform heat transfer , Energy efficient. We build every technically possible heaters as per your requirements of Holes, Terminal type, Mounting methods and special cut-outs.

Features:
  • Nickel Chrome Resistance Wire.
  • Ceramic Fiber Insulation reduces power consumption by 20 to 30%
  • Available with heating & cooling combination.
  • Terminal Box, European plug option.
  • The electrical connection is available with cable outlets or post terminals covered with junction box.
  • The heater can be manufactured from a diameter of 38 mm upward.
  • For special type of terminals,drawing is required.

Applications:
  • Plastic Processing Machinery.
  • Injection and Blow Moulding.
  • Extruders & Many other applications.

Types of Terminals:
  • 12″ Lead or Post Terminals.
  • Junction Box
  • Two flexible fiberglass insulated lead wires without junction box.
  • Protected fiberglass Wires with G.I or SS flexible conduct..
  • Vertical/horizontal male plug on the heater Max. Amp 16 at 250V.
  • Fiberglass wire exists between Inner and Outer sheath.
  • Post terminal option available at 19 mm length.
Yes! I am Interested

Commercial Water Immersion Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Commercial Water Immersion Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 450 / pieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Heater MateriaCopper
Voltage Range230 V
Power SourceElectric
Wattage1000 to 9000
Depth of Immersion220mm to 610mm

We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Industrial Water immersion Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
Specifications:
TypeWattsVoltageDepth of ImmersionFlange
EH/IHCU       20/222000230220mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
EH/IHCUS     20/222000230220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       30/283000230280mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
EH/IHCUS     30/223000230/400(Y)220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       40/264000230/400(Y)260mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       50/325000230/400(Y)320mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       60/386000230/400(Y)380mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       90/559000230/400(Y)550mm2″ BSPT
EH/IHCU       90/619000230/400(Y)610mm2″ BSPT
Yes! I am Interested

Hot Runner Coil Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hot Runner Coil Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / pieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 piece
PowerElectric
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Sheath MaterialCr Ni-Steel
temperatureUp to 800 deg C
Insulation MaterialMgo
Resistance WireNi Cr 80-20
Maximum Sheath Temperature700 Deg C
Die Electrical Strength800V A/C
InsulationGreater Than or Equals to 5 M W
ThermocoupleJ type (Standard) or K type
Length TolerancePositive / Negative 5%
Wattage Tolerance+ 10% (+ 5% Available Upon Request)
Resistance Tolerance+ 10% (+ 5% Available Upon Request)
Unheated Length35mm (Standard)
Dimensional ToleranceCoil I.D + 0.1 to 0.2mm / Coil Length + 1mm

Elmec hot runner heaters are made of nickel chrome resistance wire placed inside chrome nickel steel tube filled with mgo powder and compacted for faster and efficient heat transfer. The micro coil heaters are annealed to acquire malleability for bending into any shape. Hot runner heaters with built in thermo couple are also available. Hot runner bushes are produced with hot runner heaters of different cross section with inner brass and outer stainless steel cover.

Applications:
  • Moulds & dies
  • Manifolds
  • Hot runner nozzles and spruce bushes
  • Packaging machineries
  • Manifolds
  • Injection moulding machine nozzle
Yes! I am Interested

Mica Band Heater

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mica Band Heater
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 300 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ShapeRound
Frequency50 Hz
Power SourceElectric
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
Max Watt3.6 watts/cm2
Max Operating temperatureup to 250 Degree Centigrade
Max AmpVertical/horizontal male plug on the heater Max. Amp 16 at 250V.
Ceramic connectors Max Amp25 A

Elmec Energy saving Mica Band Heaters are made of Quality Nickel Chrome resistance ribbon precisely wound on specially selected Mica or Micanite sheet. It is then insulated and covered by metal sheathing and rolled uniformly to the required shape. Every heaters are made with quality raw material and specially cared by our production tem to ensure for long life, Uniform heate transfer , Energy efficient. We build every technically possible heaters as per your requirements of Holes, Terminal type , Mounting methods and special cout-outs.

Features:
  • Rust resistant Sheath.
  • Top Quality Nickel Chrome ribbon.
  • Available with inbuilt insulation pad to reduce power consumption.

Applications:
  • Plastic Processing Machinery.
  • Injection and Blow Moulding.
  • Extruders.
  • Many other Applications. (Medical,Lab-Equipments, etc)

Types of Terminals:
  • 12″ Lead or Post Terminals.
  • Junction Box
  • Two flexible fiberglass insulated lead wires without junction box.
  • Protected fiberglass Wires with G.I or SS flexible conduct..
  • Fiberglass wire exists between Inner and Outer sheath.
  • Post terminal option available at 19 mm length.
Yes! I am Interested

Oil Immersion Heaters

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oil Immersion Heaters
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Voltage230 - 400 V
Heater MaterialMS or SS fins
BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
UsageHeavy oil,lubricant,quenching oil,edible oil
Wattage1000 to 9000
Depth of Immersion438mm - 550mm

Elmec Oil Immersion Heaters are available in SS304, SS316, SS321, Inconel & Incolloy sheath.Tubular heating elements are available for various industrial & domestic applications. Every heaters are made with quality raw material like Tubes, MGO powder, Resistance wire, Terminal pins and ets,. Our heaters are specially cared by our production team to ensure for long life, Uniform heating , Energy efficient. We build every technically possible heaters as per your requirements. All our heaters are tested for High voltage test up to 2000 Volts and meger 100 Meg ohms to infinity.

Features:
  • Nickel Chrome/Kanthal resistance wire
  • Immersion Heaters are available with screw plug flanges
  • Air Heaters are available with MS or SS fins
  • Tubular heating elements with additional teflon sleeving is available for heating corrosive chemicals

Applications:
  • Plastic Processing machinery.
  • Water and Oil Heating Appliances.
  • Packaging machineries
  • Vending Machines.
  • Dies and Tools.
  • Heating Chemical Solutions.
  • Ovens & Dryers
  • Kitchen equipments
  • Medical equipments
  • Used in many other applications.
Specifications:
    TypeWattsVoltageDepth of ImmersionMounting
         
    EH/OHST   10/43.81000230438mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
    EH/OHST   15/43.81500230220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   20/43.82000230280mm1 1/4 ” BSPT
    EH/OHST   30/43.83000230/400(Y)220mm1 1/2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   40/57.54000230/400(Y)575mm2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   50/57.55000230/400(Y)320mm2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   60/57.56000230/400(Y)380mm2″ BSPT
    EH/OHST   90/71.29000230/400(Y)550mm2″ BSPT
      Yes! I am Interested

      Manifold Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Manifold Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Minimum Bending Radius16 to 10 mm
      Wattage+5 Percent to 10 Percent
      Resistance+5 Percent to 10 Percent
      Die electric strength1500V
      InsulationGreater Than or Equals to 5 M W
      Length+ 1 Percent
      Cross Section+0.15mm
      Maximum temperature on Heater Surface700 Deg C

      Highly compressed Tubular heaters are the most advanced heating solution for injection manifolds. The square section tubular heater allows excellent heat exchange between the surfaces of heater and manifold. These heaters are installed by careful hammering on the heaters along with square section grove over the manifold and pressed to hold the heaters in position and to get good surface contact, which results in good thermal exchange and increases the heater life and reduces energy loss.

      Tubular heaters are supplied in AISI 321 tube. Any non-standard cross section, length, watts, volts and sheath materials can be manufactured and supplied on request. Manifold Heaters are annealed to acquire malleability, can be bent to any complex shape.
      Yes! I am Interested

      D Split Type Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      D Split Type Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 350 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Voltage24-415 V
      Maximum Operating Temperature65 deg C
      MaterialCopper
      PowerElectric

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of D Split Type Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Electric Cast Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Electric Cast Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      Voltage240 V
      Power SourceElectric
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Frequency50 Hz
      PackagingWooden Box

      We are a highly acclaimed name in providing the best quality Electric Cast Heaters.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Aluminium Cast Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Aluminium Cast Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 1,200 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
      Heater MaterialCast Aluminium
      Voltage220 V
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Frequency50 Hz
      Packaging TypeBox

      We are a leader in offering best quality Aluminium Cast Heaters .
      Yes! I am Interested

      Coil Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Coil Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 150 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity3 Piece
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Voltage220 V
      Power SourceElectric
      Frequency50 Hz
      TypeImmersion Heater

      Coil Heaters are available in Copper, SS304, SS316, SS321, Inconel and Incoloy sheath. Tubular heating elements, made with high quality Nickel Chrome and Kanthal resistance wire helical wound and centrally placed in metal tube with densely filled MGO insulation Powder. These are made in standard sizes and as per costumer specification. Elmec Casting heaters are available in Brass and Aluminium metal with cooling tubes.

      Applications:
      • Plastic Processing Machinery
      • Water and Oil Heating Application
      • Packaging Machines
      • Vending Machines
      • Dies & Tools
      • Heating Chemical Solutions
      • Ovens & Dryers
      • Kitchen Equipment
      • Medical Equipment
      Yes! I am Interested

      Roller Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Roller Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 5,000 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 piece
      MaterialSS
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Voltage440 V
      Frequency50 Hz
      Packaging TypeBox
      GradeSS 304

      We are a leader in offering best quality Roller Heater.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Strip Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Strip Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 300 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      Voltage220 V
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Heater MaterialSS
      TemperatureUpto 550 Deg C
      Power SourceElectric
      FinishingCoated
      Material GradeSS304

      We are a leader in offering best quality Strip Heater.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Brass Cast Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Brass Cast Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 2,750 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Heater MaterialBrass
      Voltage440 V
      Power SourceElectric
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Frequency60 Hz

      We are a leader in offering best quality Brass Cast Heaters.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Air Finned Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Air Finned Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 350 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Wattage500 to 2000 W
      Depth of U Tube Air Heaters254 to 990
      Heater MaterialSS304
      Voltage Range230 V

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Air Finned Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Specifications:
      TypeWattsVoltageDepth of U Tube Air HeatersMounting
      Length mmBreadth mmHeight mmTwo adjustable brackets.
      EH/CNT 105002302545540
      EH/CNT 187502304605540
      EH/CNT 2410002306105540
      EH/CNST 3010002307625540
      EH/CNT 3015002307625540
      EH/CNST 3915002309905540
      EH/CNST 3920002309905540
      Yes! I am Interested

      Cartridge Heater

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Cartridge Heater
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 300 / pieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 piece
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Power1000 W
      Voltage230 V
      MaterialSS

      Elmec Produces Low, Medium, High Watt Density and Split type Cartridge Heater with most advanced technology and quality raw material, for efficient working, vibration proof and this ensures excellent reliability in heavy duty working conditions. High performance is achieved by correct installation of the cartridge heaters. The perfect fitness of the heater in the hole facilitates good heat exchange between the surfaces of heater and mass to be heated, this increases the heater life and reduces energy loss.

      Applications:
      • Plastic Processing Machinery
      • Hot Runner Mould
      • Packaging Machinery
      • Dies & Moulds
      • Shoe Machinery
      • Labeling Machinery
      • Food Processing Machinery
      • Hot Stamping
      • Heating Gas
      • Heating Liquids
      Yes! I am Interested

      Manifold Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Manifold Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      MaterialSS 304
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Voltage240 V
      Power6000 W

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Manifold Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Air Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Air Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 450 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      PowerElectric
      Voltage230
      Wattage500 to 2000
      DDepth of U Tube Air Heaters254 mm to 900 mm

      Our technological adeptness has made us the pioneers of manufacturing and supplying leading qualityAir Heaters. These heaters are specially designed to provide ultra compact high temperature heating and widely utilized in packaging, drying and various other industrial applications. Our offered air heaters are developed from finest grade heating elements which render longer mechanical life to it. Further, our prestigious clients can order these heaters from us in various size and power specifications at a competitive price.

      Features:

      • Safe to use
      • Energy efficient
      • Compact design
      • Easy to maintain

      Specifications:
      TypeWattsVoltageDepth of U Tube Air HeatersMounting
         Length mm Breadth mmHeight mmTwo adjustable brackets.
      EH/CNT           105002302545540
      EH/CNT           187502304605540
      EH/CNT           2410002306105540
      EH/CNST         3010002307625540
      EH/CNT           3015002307625540
      EH/CNST         3915002309905540
      EH/CNST         3920002309905540
      Yes! I am Interested

      Flame Proof Tubular Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Flame Proof Tubular Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      MaterialStainless Steel
      ApplicationFood Processing,Textile,Corrugation
      Power1500 W

      We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide range of Flame Proof Tubular Heaters. These products are widely appreciated in the market for durability, high performance and easy installation features.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Boiler Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Boiler Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 400 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      Voltage230V
      PowerElectric
      ResistantCorrosion Resistant

      We are well known entity involved in manufacturing and supplying superior grade Boiler Heaters. These heaters are best suited for industrial applications requiring high watt density heat emission for various processing operations. We have developed these heaters from industry approved tubes, MGO powder and terminal pins to assure longevity. Further, our prestigious clients can order these high performing heaters from us in 2000 to 9000 Watt at a nominal price.

      Features:
      • Energy efficient
      • Robust screw plug flanges
      • Longer mechanical life
      Yes! I am Interested

      Bush Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Bush Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 2,600 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
      MaterialSS
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Voltage220 V
      Temperature450 Deg C
      Frequency50 Hz

      We are a leader in offering best quality Bush Heaters.
      Yes! I am Interested

      Electric Strip Heaters

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Electric Strip Heaters
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 350 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Minimum Order Quantity3 Piece
      Voltage220 V
      BrandElmec Heaters & Appliances
      Heater MaterialNickel Chrome
      Power SourceElectric
      Frequency50 Hz

      We are a leader in offering Electric strip Heaters.
      Yes! I am Interested

       
      X


      Explore More Products

      Contact via E-mail
      Contact via SMS
      Elmec Heaters & Appliances
      Sundar Raj (Managing Partner)
      No. 103, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Ekkattuthangal , Guindy,
      Chennai - 600032, Tamil Nadu, India
      Call Us: 
      Call Response Rate: 88%
      Share Us :
      F G T L



      Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

      © Elmec Heaters & Appliances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
      Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

      Elmec Heaters & Appliances